Home

 

Welcome to the SaddleBrooke Swim Club

The SaddleBrooke Swim Club provides an opportunity for SaddleBrooke, Preserve, and SaddleBrooke Ranch residents to swim in a structured setting. Whether you are swimming for fitness or competition, you will find a place to enjoy swimming with our club while improving your fitness and /or honing your competitive skills.

SADDLEBROOKE MASTERS

2014 SHORT COURSE METERS

NATIONAL TOP 10 TIMES

 

WOMEN’S   200-239  

              400 FREE RELAY  8TH PLACE 

ALLISON LEHMAN, SUSAN DAWSON-COOK, TERESE BUTLER, SUSAN MOSS-FULLER

               400 MED  RELAY  10TH PLAC

ALLISON LEHMAN, TERESE BUTLER, SUSAN MOSS-FULLER, JOYCE HOWARD

 

WOMAN’S 240-279

              400 FREE RELAY  7TH PLACE

JOYCE HOWARD, PEGGY SHEA, JOAN PIERCE, LESLIE FORE

 

WOMEN’S 280-319

              200 FREE RELAY  1ST PLACE

JILL FRITZ, PENNY STIGERS, LYN MORENO, CORINNA GOODMAN

               200 FREE RELAY 5TH PLACE

PATRICIA TEWKSBURY, ELIZABETH HENLEY, LYNN SIMON, BEV SCHULZ

               200 MED RELAY 4TH PLACE

PENNY STIGERS, LYN MORENO, CORINNA GOODMAN, TRISH TEWKSBURY

              200 MED RELAY 8TH PLACE

JILL FRITZ, JOAN PIERCE, JOYCE HOWARD, NANCY PEPEK

 

WOMEN’S 280-319

              400 FREE RELAY 1ST PLACE

JILL FRITZ, PENNY SYIGERS, LYN MORENO, CORINNA GOODMAN

             400 FREE RELAY 5TH PLACE

 PATRICIA TEWKSBURY, ELIZABETH HENLEY, LYNN SIMON, BEV SCHULZ 

              400 MED RELAY 2ND PLACE

PENNY STIGERS, LYNN MORENO, CORINNA GOODMAN, JILL FRITZ

              800 FRE RELAY  2ND PLACE

JILL FRITZ, CORINNA GOODMAN, ELIZABETH HENLEY, LYN MORENO

 

MEN’S   240-279

              200 FREE RELAY 5TH PLACE

 DANIEL VARGAS, DOUG SPRINGER, JACK ALLISON, KE WANG 

              200 MED RELAY 10TH PLACE

 CARL MARRIOTT, DOUG SPRINGER, DANIEL VARGAS, CHRIS FERKO 

              400 MED RELAY 9TH PLACE

 CARL MARRIOTT, DAVE TAYLOR, DANIEL VARGAS, JACK ALLISON

 

MEN’S 240-279

              800 FREE RELAY  10TH PLACE

JACK ALLISON, HOP BAILEY, TED PIERCE, DAVE TAYLOR

 

 MEN’S  280-319

              200 FREE RELAY  6TH PLACE

KEN McKENNEY, TED PIERCE, STEVE ROBERTS CARL MARRIOTT

              200 MED RELAY  7TH PLACE

TED PIERCE, MARC WEISEL, HOP BAILEY, KEN McKENNEY

               200 MED RELAY  8TH PLACE

ED THOMPSON, STEVE ROBERTS, STEVE PROFFITT, EUGENE HILDRETH 

              200 MED RELAY  10TH PLACE

WALT HOWLAND, BRUCE FISHER, KE WANG, GLEN PETERSON 

              400 FREE RELAY  4TH PLACE

KEN McKENNEY, DOUG SPRINGER, EUGENE HILDRETH, CARL MARRIOTT 

              400 FREE RELAY  10TH PLACE

  HOP BAILEY, GLEN PETERSON, PHIL SIMPSON, STEVE ROBERTS 

 

MEN’S 280-319

              400 MED RELAY 2ND PLACE

TED PIERCE, MARC WEISEL, DOUG SPRINGER, KEN McKENNEY 

              400 MED RELAY  5TH PLACE

RODGER BIVENS, BRUCE FISHER, KE WANG, ED THOMPSON 

              800 FREE RELAY  3RD PLACE

CARL MARRIOTT, EUGENE HILDRETH, STEVE PROFFITT, DOUG SPRINGER

 

MEN’S 320-359 

              200 MED RELAY  4TH PLACE

GLENN TEWKSBURY, HAROLD PETER, JACK FRITZ, AL WORTH 

              400 FREE RELAY  1ST PLACE

GLENN TEWKSBURY, WALT HOWLAND, JACK FRITZ, AL WORTH 

              400 MED RELAY 1ST PLACE

GLENN TEWKSBURY, HAROLD PETER, JACK FRITZ, WALT HOWLAND 

 

MIXED 200-239             

              200MED RELAY 6TH PLACE

SUSAN MOSS-FULLER, SUSAN DAWSON-COOK, KE WAND, DANIEL VARGAS

 

MIXED  240-279 

              200 FREE FRLAY  10TH PLACE

JACK ALLISON, SUSAN MOSS-FULLER, DOUG SPRINGER, PEGGY SHEA 

              400 MED RELAY  5TH PLACE

CARL MARRIOTT, MARC WEISEL, SUSAN MOSS-FULLER, ALLISON LEHMAN

 

MIXED  280-319 

              200 FREE RELAY  6TH PLACE

LYNN SIMON, CORENNA GOODMAN, WALT HOWLAND, HOP BAILEY 

              200 FREE RELAY  9TH PLACE

JOAN PIERCE, TED PIERCE, PENNY STIGERS, KEN McKENNEY 

              400 FREE RELAY  5TH PLACE

JOAN PIERCE, TED PIERCE, PENNY STIGERS, KEN McKENNEY 

 

MIXED 280-319 

              400 FREE RELAY  7TH PLACE

LYNN SIMON, CORINNA GOODMAN, WALT HOWLAND, HOP BAILEY 

              400 FREE RELAY  8TH PLACE

JILL FRITZ, JACK FRITZ, KAREN WANG, STEVE PROFFITT 

              400 FREE RELAY  9TH PLACE

ELIZABETH HENLEY, BEV SCHULZ, DAVE TAYLOR, EUGENE HILDRETH 

              400 FREE RELAY  10TH PLACE

LYN MORENO, ED THOMPSON, NANCY PEPEK, STAN STREBIG 

              400 MED RELAY  3RD PLACE

JILL FRITZ, HAROLD PETER, DOUG SPRINGER, PEGGY SHEA 

              400 MED RELAY  6TH PLACE

GLENN TEWKSBURY, TRISH TEWKSBURY, TERESE BUTLER, STEVE ROBERTS

https://www.clubassistant.com/club/meet_information.cfm?c=1085